2010 South Island Bowhunters Championship Results

      Round 1 (3 arrow) Round 2 (2 arrow) Round 3 (3 arrow)      
First Name Last Name Division Standard Speciality Total Standard Speciality Total Standard Speciality Total Total Day 1 Grand Total Place
Tim Clark Compound Sighted Mens 404 100 504 345 100 445 412 85 497 949 1446 1st
Kevin Dackers Compound Sighted Mens 408 55 463 365 95 460 424 85 509 923 1432 2nd
Stephen Laird Compound Sighted Mens 410 65 475 355 90 445 410 90 500 920 1420 3rd
Peter Wain Compound Sighted Mens 398 75 473 285 120 405 386 95 481 878 1359  
Paul Edwards Compound Sighted Mens 384 80 464 305 95 400 394 90 484 864 1348  
Nick Cadigan Compound Sighted Mens 392 60 452 310 65 375 400 70 470 827 1297  
Kevin Hanning Compound Sighted Mens 392 45 437 320 40 360 392 60 452 797 1249  
Ricky Jones Compound Sighted Mens 366 45 411 315 70 385 378 70 448 796 1244  
Owen Payne Compound Sighted Mens 376 60 436 265 60 325 392 75 467 761 1228  
Allard Chrisstoffels Compound Sighted Mens 360 65 425 275 60 335 382 45 427 760 1187  
                             
Tony Thomson Compound Unsighted Mens 372 95 467 275 110 385 396 85 481 852 1333 1st
Peter Phipps Compound Unsighted Mens 366 65 431 295 115 410 374 85 459 841 1300 2nd
Andrew Dower Compound Unsighted Mens 356 45 401 285 85 370 352 85 437 771 1208 3rd
                             
Corina Thomson Compound Unsighted Womens 336 65 401 180 50 230 328 50 378 631 1009 1st
                             
Jack Edwards Cub 268 30 298 170 30 200 330 45 375 498 873 1st
Jacob Thomson Cub 246 45 291 140 45 185 314 45 359 476 835 2nd
                             
Aaron Thomson Junior Compound Unsighted Mens 384 60 444 275 110 385 382 90 472 829 1301 1st
Dylan Thomson Junior Compound Unsighted Mens 312 50 362 215 95 310 354 65 419 672 1091 2nd
                             
Josh Dackers Junior Compound Sighted Mens 376 95 471 315 60 375 386 20 406 846 1252 1st
Shane Thomson Junior Compound Sighted Mens 350 50 400 240 95 335 400 70 470 735 1205 2nd
                             
Cameron Sinclair Junior Traditional Mens 282 50 332 200 90 290 336 85 421 622 1043 1st
Matthew Gillions Junior Traditional Mens 262 35 297 150 55 205 276 50 326 502 828 2nd
Lochlan Simpson Junior Traditional Mens 220 30 250 145 50 195 262 35 297 445 742 3rd
                             
Christine Haver Junior Unsighted Womens 248 40 288 105 60 165 286 35 321 453 774 1st
Ashlin Freear Junior Unsighted Womens 191 30 221 140 20 160 214 40 254 381 635 2nd
                             
Tim Main Longbow Mens 370 110 480 260 95 355 352 95 447 835 1282 1st
Charile Officer Longbow Mens 356 75 431 240 85 325 350 65 415 756 1171 2nd
Lee Harrison Longbow Mens 314 55 369 235 50 285 344 95 439 654 1093 3rd
Lindsey Molloy Longbow Mens 334 75 409 230 50 280 298 65 363 689 1052  
Glenn Sherson Longbow Mens 296 75 371 195 55 250 290 80 370 621 991  
David Gillions Longbow Mens 288 45 333 190 70 260 324 50 374 593 967  
                             
Derek Thompson Recurve Unsighted Mens 338 55 393 245 85 330 326 75 401 723 1124 1st
Chris Freear Recurve Unsighted Mens 334 70 404 215 95 310 348 45 393 714 1107 2nd
John Waters Recurve Unsighted Mens 286 65 351 200 60 260 330 65 395 611 1006 3rd
Roddie Sinclair Recurve Unsighted Mens 286 60 346 165 65 230 292 90 382 576 958  
Scott Tudor Recurve Unsighted Mens 290 50 340 170 70 240 274 60 334 580 914  
Rowan Tudor Recurve Unsighted Mens 244 45 289 155 55 210 182 40 222 499 721  
Alan Dower Recurve Unsighted Mens 298 25 323 - - - 282 - 282 323 605  
                             
Colette Barrow Traditional Womens 282 70 352 210 40 250 322 45 367 602 969 1st
Alicia Harrison Traditional Womens 246 40 286 120 40 160 232 30 262 446 708 2nd
Laura Griffiths Traditional Womens - - - - - - 216 25 241 - 241 3rd